RU EN

Home

About

Performances

Company

Contacts

Graduated from the Belarusian State Theatre and Art Institute.

 

Has been working in the theatre since 1986.

Sidorchik Raisa Pavlovna
leading master of the stage

«Sentimental Tectonics» (E.-E. Schmitt), 2017

The roles in performances:

Madam Pomrey

«An old magic fairy tale» (based on D. Golubetsky's play "New Year's story in the fairytale kingdom"), 2016

Aunt Metelitsa

-

-

«The Orchestra» (J. Anouilh), 2015

Pamela

-

«Chekhov. The Comedy. The Seagull.» (based on

A. Chekhov’s play “The Seagull”), 2014

Polina Andreevna

-

«Rich brides» (A. Ostrovsky), 2018

Antonina Vlasyevna Bedonegova

-

Senora Gertruda

-

«The Fan» (C. Goldoni), 2014

Shegoleva

-

«Running on the spot» (M. Rozovsky), 2010

Pieretta

-

«Eight loving women» (R. Tom), 2008

Fox

-

«An amusing story» (S. Naumenko), 2008

Madam Pernel

-

«Tartuffe» (J.-B. Molière), 2007

Horse Sister

-

«If I had Golden Mountains…» (M. Lado), 2006

Fru Linne

-

«A Doll’s House» (H. Ibsen), 2006

Adviser

-

«The wedding is going to be, or Don't charge duty on lies» (based on

D. Fonvizin's play "Foreman"), 2005

Aunt Gross

-

«In full view of the women's coast guard» (Pál Békés), 2004

Waitress

-

«Lieutenant Volodka» (V. Kondratyev), 2004

Ustenka

-

«The narration about Goose, his wife Sekleteya, seven daughters and the Blissful Island» (M. Kulish), 2003

Mrs. Page

-

«Passions in Windsor» (W. Shakespeare), 2002

Mother, Queen

-

«By the Pike's Wish» (E. Tarakhovskaya), 2002

Mrs. Eynsford Hill

-

«Pygmalion» (B. Shaw), 2001

Mother of Mitya

-

«Adventures in the Country of Viruses» (E. Popova), 2001

Lyabedkina

-

«Late love» (A. Ostrovsky), 2001

Bianka

-

«The Woman's Prize, or the Tamer Tamed» (J. Fletcher), 1999

Katsyarynka

-

«Prymaky» (Y. Kupala), 1998

Chicken, Morning star, Cat

-

«The Ugly Duckling» (H.-C. Andersen), 1997

She

-

«A man came to a woman» (S. Zlotnikov), 1996

Alya

-

«The invitation to tango» (S. Mrozhek), 1995

Passenger

-

«The forgotten birthday» (A. Erenkov), 1994

Gertruda

-

«Wilhelm Tell» (F. Schiller), 1991

Girl

-

«The young boar» (V. Rozov), 1987

Zalesskaya, Woman without words

-

«The repair» (M. Roshchin), 1986

Young girl

-

«These incomprehensible old people» (based on S. Aleksievich's documentary "The Unwomanly Face of War", 1986

Photos

Hours of work:

Box office:

Theatre management:

From Tuesday to Sunday: 10.00 — 20.00

Monday: closed

Monday: 9.00 — 18.00

From Tuesday to Thursday: 9.00 — 17.30

Friday: 9.00 — 17.00

Information and booking tickets by phone: 8-017 239-27-21

220034  Minsk,  Kozlova Street, 17